Car Show Results

Early VW

1st: Gary Sheflo

2nd: Wes Odom

3rd: Emmanuelle Avalos

MKI Golf/GTI

1st: Tyler VanRiper

2nd: Mattew Redd

3rd: Mike Rohman

MKI Jetta

1st: John Case

2nd: Santanna Hauser

3rd: Paul Woodward

MKI Pickup

1st: James Hinde

2nd: Casey Rhodes

3rd: Edward Peterson

Scirocco

1st: Isabelle Logan

2nd: Irvin Vargas

3rd: Randall Boardman

MKII Golf/GTI

1st: Huguboy Saaverda

2nd: Brandon Croka

3rd: Jason Smith

MKII Jetta

1st: Luis Camarena

2nd: DeWayne Riedman

3rd: Kyle Gregorich

MKIII Golf/GTI

1st: Jesus Garcia

2nd: Jasso Carlos

3rd: Gonzalo Ortiz

MKIII Jetta

1st: Brandon Wiggins

2nd: Jeremiah O’Riordan

3rd: Karrie Brians

MKIV Golf/GTI

1st: CJ Leslie

2nd: Taylor Leary

3rd: Jorge Soto

MKIV Jetta

1st: Cody Shelton

2nd: Pierce Fua

3rd: Mindy McCombs

MKIV R32

1st: Paul Fua

2nd: Paul Knudsen

3rd: Kioni Knutson

MKV Golf/GTI

1st: Fabian Padilla

2nd: Bryan Sayavong

3rd: Patrick Smith

MKV Jetta

1st: Hailey Vandervendro

2nd: Jack Knowles

3rd: Scott Edwards

MKV R32

1st: Anthony Walker

2nd: Cory Treftz

3rd: Ian Barber

MKVI Golf/GTI

1st: David Popa

2nd: Tyson Hillier

3rd: Joe Cantu

MKVI Jetta

1st: Nicholas Acosta

2nd: Brian Pyle

3rd: Adrian Escobedo Ramirez

MKVI/MKVII Golf R

1st: Bryan Turner

2nd: Morgan Marshall

3rd: Aaron Calihan

MKVII Golf/GTI

1st: Christopher Davidson

2nd: David Oaks

3rd: Angela Smith

MKVII Jetta

1st: Kayla McEntyre

2nd: Jessica Pierson

Beetle

1st: Cody Rodakowski

2nd: Patrick Davidson

3rd: Aaron Schulz

Passat (Gen 1-3)

1st: Aaron Pettie

2nd: Justin Lillenthal

3rd: Elizabeth Reck

Passat/CC

1st: Cassie Garcia

2nd: Niki Colmenero

3rd: Tyler Hallberg

Corrado

1st: William Nightingale

2nd: Ty Smyth

3rd: Michael Lamberton

Special Edition VW

1st: Nick Arias

2nd: Tyler Shofstall

3rd: JR McGuire

VW Van

1st: Ross Roesselet

2nd: Richard Reck

3rd: Karrie Brians

B5 A4/S4

1st: Danial Platt

2nd: Ryan Pixley

3rd: Josh Knabe

A5/S5/A6/S6

1st: Nyck Davis

2nd: G. Rick Collins

3rd: Eric Keller

B6 A4/S4

1st: Lukasz Kozuch

2nd: Jonathan Clayton

3rd: Tori Hall

B7 A4/S4

1st: Sean Allison

2nd: Rochelle Moon

3rd: Paul Garvin

B8 A4/S4

1st: Jeff Abella

2nd: Kohei Takazawa

3rd: Joshua Bock

Allroad

1st: Logan Flippen

A3/TT

1st: Adam Blender

2nd: Brian Boeh

3rd: Alex Townsend

Audi Special Edition

1st: Brenton Griffin

2nd: Rob Overcash

3rd: Vincent Palumbo

Air Cooled – Bug

1st: Dustin Miller

2nd: Jackie Braun

Air Cooled – Bus

1st: Brad Russell

Air Cooled – Other

1st: Jinn Davis

2nd: Charlie Golliher

Other European

1st: Jacob Williams-Wake

2nd: Conner Bellusci

3rd: Alexander Henderson

Contact Us

Pacific Waterland is hosted by Double J Motorwerks. Visit our website at doublejmotorwerks.com.